Thursday, April 12, 2012

It was worth the wait! ;_;


I've been waiting for this moment for ages! Monster Rehab is finally in Sweden and I think I'm becoming addicted.

For those of you that don't know Monster Rehab that well, it's basically a mixture of lemonade, green tea (I think) and the regular monster. Low on calories, uncarbonated and it will give you the best fucking drinkgasm of your LIFE!

We also recently got the blue Burn, which also is amazing, really hard to describe the taste though.. Just really sweet. This one is carbonated though and WILL fuck up your teeth much more than the Rehab, haha.

Now, I'm don't wanna say that they are good for you. But damn they're good for you! Not in a healty "I only eat lo-carb shit" way, but just really awesome. For some reason it seems to improve my focus... Which is a first since I usually don't react to caffeine...

Sorry for the product-whoring, but I just felt the need to write this since this is now one of my favourites.

Talk to you guys later!

Speaking of clusterfuc*s...

So yeah...

Won't be able to post too much stuff seeing as school is deciding to be a bitch and go tsunami on me, homework style.

I'll try to get back into gaming ASAP (as it is the love of my life)! I really need to finish Mass Effect 3 to see if the endig truly is as shitty as everyone says... Oh well, I suppose I'll just have to keep pondering on that. I will NOT watch a damn let's-play!

I'm really tired so I'll keep this short, I gotta study for one more test that is on Tuesday, then I'll probably take 3 - 4 days and finish ME3. Hopefully. And I also need to get back into SWtOR... Oh! And Minecraft..

This is just a fustercluck of stuff.

I need to recouperate...

I'll see you guys next time!