Thursday, April 12, 2012

It was worth the wait! ;_;


I've been waiting for this moment for ages! Monster Rehab is finally in Sweden and I think I'm becoming addicted.

For those of you that don't know Monster Rehab that well, it's basically a mixture of lemonade, green tea (I think) and the regular monster. Low on calories, uncarbonated and it will give you the best fucking drinkgasm of your LIFE!

We also recently got the blue Burn, which also is amazing, really hard to describe the taste though.. Just really sweet. This one is carbonated though and WILL fuck up your teeth much more than the Rehab, haha.

Now, I'm don't wanna say that they are good for you. But damn they're good for you! Not in a healty "I only eat lo-carb shit" way, but just really awesome. For some reason it seems to improve my focus... Which is a first since I usually don't react to caffeine...

Sorry for the product-whoring, but I just felt the need to write this since this is now one of my favourites.

Talk to you guys later!


  1. I'm really surprised that anything can fuck up your teeth more than a product from Monster!
    Would really like to try some of the Blue Burn stuff, looks and sounds damn tasty.

  2. It's really awesome! Just keep an eye out for it, I'm sure you'll get your chance to get a can soon.

  3. Most likely the caffeine giving you the "drink-gasm"... personally I like the little energy shots, as most of the Monster drinks come in like 3 liter cans.

    1. Haha, you're probably right. But still, this is probably the best I've had!

      I guess it's the 3 liter cans that does it for me since I like to have it for a while.