Thursday, April 12, 2012

Speaking of clusterfuc*s...

So yeah...

Won't be able to post too much stuff seeing as school is deciding to be a bitch and go tsunami on me, homework style.

I'll try to get back into gaming ASAP (as it is the love of my life)! I really need to finish Mass Effect 3 to see if the endig truly is as shitty as everyone says... Oh well, I suppose I'll just have to keep pondering on that. I will NOT watch a damn let's-play!

I'm really tired so I'll keep this short, I gotta study for one more test that is on Tuesday, then I'll probably take 3 - 4 days and finish ME3. Hopefully. And I also need to get back into SWtOR... Oh! And Minecraft..

This is just a fustercluck of stuff.

I need to recouperate...

I'll see you guys next time!

No comments:

Post a Comment